Jaya-Prakash-Reddy-bio-data-images-death

Biography

Jaya Prakash Reddy was an Indian Telugu actor. He was born in Sirvel, of Kurnool district in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He came into the limelight with the feature film Samarasimha Reddy where he played the role of Veera Raghava Reddy. He acted as the villain in the hit film Jayam Manade Raa and Chennakesava Reddy. He has acted in more than 100 films.Apart from villain roles, JP also acted in several comedy films. He had a role in the 2018 film MLA.He passed away on 8th September 2020 at his residency in Guntur due to cardiac arrest

Age/DOB

(10 October 1946  – 8 September 2020)

Born on 10-10-1945 in Kurnool in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Film Actor & Comedian.

Other Name: Turpu . JayaPrakash Reddy
Other Professions: Comedian
Appearance: Telugu Kannada

 

Death News

On September 8, 2020, Actor died due to cardiac arrest at the age of 73 in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh. Jaya Prakash Reddy was at his residence at the time of his death. His death has left the Telugu film industry in pieces.

Films of Jaya Prakash Reddy

Jaya Prakash Reddy has so far acted in more than 100 films. These are as follows:

Year Title Language Role Notes
1988 Brahma Puthrudu Telugu
1990 Shatruvu Telugu Mayor
1990 Lorry Driver Telugu Bank manager
1990 Bobbili Raja Telugu Tribal
1991 Chitram Bhalare Vichitram Telugu Phani
1993 Jamba Lakidi Pamba Telugu Hijra
1997 Preminchukundam Raa Telugu Veerabadrayya
1999 Samarasimha Reddy Telugu Veeraraghava Reddy
2000 Jayam Manade Raa Telugu Narasimha Naidu
2000 Vijayaramaraju Telugu
2001 Narasimha Naidu Telugu
2001 Anandam Telugu Sub-Inspector of Police Cameo appearance
2002 Seema Simham Telugu Kulashekar Rao
2002 Avunu Valliddaru Ista Paddaru Telugu Constable
2002 Sontham Telugu Gulabi Thief
2002 Chennakeshava Reddy Telugu Venkat Reddy
2003 Palnati Brahmanayudu Telugu Narsinga Naidu
2003 Swetha Naagara Kannada Sarpa Kaadu Dhorey simultaneously shot in Kannada and Telugu languages
2003 Swetha Naagu Telugu Sarpararanya Dhora simultaneously shot in Kannada and Telugu languages
2003 Nijam Telugu Sidda Reddy
2003 Seetayya Telugu Rama Naidu
2003 Anjaneya Tamil Jaya Prakash
2003 Kabaddi Kabaddi Telugu Head Constable
2004 Shiva Shankar Telugu
2005 Evadi Gola Vaadidi Telugu Banda Reddy
2005 Chatrapati Telugu Municipal Commissioner
2005 Aaru Tamil Reddy (Nathan’s enemy)
2005 Chinna Tamil china’s ex boss
2005 Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana Telugu JP
2005 Narasimhudu Telugu Local MLA
2006 Kithakithalu Telugu Soundarya’s father
2006 Dharmapuri Tamil MLA Konda Mookan
2006 Vikramarkudu Telugu Home Minister
2007 Julayi Telugu Reddy
2007 Thiru Ranga Tamil Reddy
2007 Dhee Telugu Pedhananayana
2007 Godava Telugu
2008 Ready Telugu Chitti Naidu
2008 Siddu From Sikakulam Telugu Obul Reddy
2008 King Telugu Appaji
2008 Satya in Love Kannada Veda’s Father (Telugu Factionist)
2008 Krishna Telugu Jakka’s uncle
2008 Parugu Telugu Sub-Inspector
2008 Citizen Kannada Home minister of Karnataka
2009 Raju Maharaju Telugu
2009 Maa Nanna Chiranjeevi Telugu
2009 Anjaneyulu Telugu Babulal
2009 Bangaru Babu Telugu
2009 Kick Telugu Police Officer
2009 Kasko Telugu JP
2010 Seeta Ramula Kalyanam Lankalo Telugu Veera Pratap’s father
2010 Prasthanam Telugu Bangaru Raju
2010 Uthama Puthiran Tamil Chinnamuthu Goundar, Also dubbed his own voice for his character in Tamil
2010 Namo Venkatesa Telugu Bhadrappa’s grandfather
2010 Bindaas Telugu Seshadri Naidu
2011 Madatha Kaja Telugu JP
2011 Oosaravelli Telugu Sarkar
2011 Seema Tapakai Telugu Venkatappa
2011 Kandireega Telugu Rajanna
2012 Betting Bangaraju Telugu Police Officer
2012 Gabbar Singh Telugu Police Commissioner
2013 Naayak Telugu Babji’s Paternal Uncle
2013 Baadshah Telugu Aadhi’s father
2013 Shadow Telugu Home Minister Naidu
2013 Adda Telugu Cameo appearance[7]
2013 Masala Telugu Eddulodu
2014 Legend Telugu MLA
2014 Race Gurram Telugu IG J.P.
2014 Manam Telugu Home Minister J.P.
2014 Jump Jilani Telugu Veera Puli Reddy
2014 Rabhasa Telugu Peddi Reddy alias Pedayya
2014 Autonagar Surya Telugu Corporater Indra
2015 Pataas Telugu Central Minister JP
2015 Akhil Telugu Kishore’s father
2015 Temper Telugu Home Minister of A.P.
2015 LOL Telugu Somyayajulu
2015 Mosagallaku Mosagadu Telugu Kaushik
2015 Shivam Telugu Bhoji Reddy’s brother-in-law
2015 Bruce Lee – The Fighter Telugu Fight Master Dangerous David & Police Inspector G. Ramji Dual Role
2015 Tripura Telugu
2016 Sarrainodu Telugu Bhoopathi
2016 Supreme Telugu M.L.A.
2016 Hyper Telugu Party President
2016 Meelo Evaru Koteeswarudu[8] Telugu
2017 Khaidi No. 150 Telugu Commissioner Krishna Murthy
2017 Radha Telugu Acharya Deva
2017 Nene Raju Nene Mantri Telugu Jailor
2017 Jai Lava Kusa Telugu Sravani’s father
2017 Raja the Great Telugu Devaraj’s henchmen
2018 Inttelligent Telugu Sathya Murthy
2018 Jai Simha Telugu Central Minister JP
2018 Jamba Lakidi Pamba
2018 MLA Telugu Indu’s father
2018 Chethilo Cheyyesi Cheppu Baava Telugu
2018 Pantham Telugu Health Minister
2018 Nela Ticket Telugu C.P. Ranjith Kumar
2018 Lover Telugu Goon
2018 Silly Fellows Telugu Jacket Janakiram
2018 Amar Akbar Anthony Telugu WATA chairman
2019 Crazy Crazy Feeling Telugu Dream father
2020 Sarileru Neekevvaru Telugu Nagendra’s Father

 

Jaya Prakash Reddy Images

Jaya-Prakash-Reddy-bio-data-images-death Jaya-Prakash-Reddy-biography-images Jaya-Prakash-Reddy-biography-images

Tags: Jaya Prakash Reddy Biography: Age, Birth, Death, Family, Films and More

Comments