Shweta Tiwari is an Indian film and television actress.She is known for portraying Prerna Bajaj in Star Plus’s Kasautii Zindagii Kay. She is the winner of the 4th season of the reality show Bigg Boss.

 

Related image

About shweta Tiwari

Shweta Tiwari married actor Raja Chaudhary in 1998. She filed for a divorce in 2007 after nine years of marriage. Tiwari reported she suffered a distressed relationship characterised by Raja’s alcoholism and violence. She had complained how he used to beat her up on a daily basis. He used to turn up on the sets of her shows and misbehave with her. They have a daughter named Palak.

Image result for shweta tiwari 1st husband

Tiwari and actor Abhinav Kohli got married on 13 July 2013 after dating for almost three years.On 27 November 2016, Tiwari gave birth to a baby boy. Reports of problems in their marriage first emerged in 2017. In August 2019, Tiwari filed a complaint of domestic violence against Kohli alleging harassment by Kohli towards her and her daughter Palak. Kohli was taken into police custody.

Image result for shweta tiwari abhinav kohli marriage

Shweta Tiwari TV Career

Related image

Shweta Tiwari first appeared on the television show Kaahin Kissii Roz, after which she played the lead role of Prerna on Kasautii Zindagi Kay which ran between 2001 and 2008.

Shweta Tiwari’s Bigg Boss 4 winning moment

Image result for shweta tiwari  bigboss

In 2010, Tiwari participated in the 4th season of the reality show Bigg Boss. She was declared as the winner of the season on 8 January 2011.

Image result for shweta tiwari  bigboss

In 2013, she played the role of Sweety Ahluwalia in Parvarrish – Kuchh Khattee Kuchh Meethi.[19] In 2015, she played Bindiya Rani in the &TV show Begusarai.

Ex-husband and children [1 daughter]

Image result for shweta tiwari ex husband and daughter

Shweta Tiwari was married to Raja Chaudhary since 1998, the couple got divorce 10th October 2012 due to irreconcilable differences. The couple gave birth to a daughter named Palak Chaudhary born on 8th October 2000. Raja Chaudhary is known for participation in Hindi reality show Big Boss 2 in 2008 where he was a runner up.

Image result for shweta tiwari ex husband and daughter

Bio

Born Name Shweta Tiwari
Nick Name Shweta
Age (as in 2017) 36 Years
Profession Actress
Nationality Indian
Height & Physical Stats
Height in Feet/Inches 5′ 6″
Height in Centimeters 168 cm
Height in Meters 1.68 m
Figure Measurements 35-24-34
Weight in Kilograms 58 Kg
Weight in Pounds 128 lbs
Bra Size 35B
Body Shape Hourglass
Waist Size 24 Inches
Hip Size 34 Inches
Eye Colour Dark Grey
Hair Colour Black
Feet/Shoe Size 8 (US)
Dress Size 4 (US)

 

Image result for shweta tiwari  hot pics

Image result for shweta tiwari  hot pics

 

Summary
Photo ofshweta Tiwari
Name
shweta Tiwari
Nickname
(Shweta)
Job Title
Big Boss 4 Winner

Comments