Rohanpreet-Singh

He is an Indian singer, television character and song writer, he is known for performing in the many reality shows like Rising Star Season 2, Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Lil Champs, Mujhse Shaadi Karoge Season 1 and more.

Rohanpreet Singh Age is 25

Rohanpreet Singh Personal Life

He is born on 1 December 1994, Rohanpreet Singh hails from Patiala, Punjab, India. His father name is Gurinder Pal Singh and his mother name is Daljeet Kaur. He has two sisters Rashminder Kaur and Amanpreet Kaur. He did his schooling from Shri Guru Harkrishan Public School in Patiala and qualified for Hindustani classical music under Professor Gurmukh Singh Sehgal.

Rohanpreet Singh Career

In 2007 he became the 1st runner-up of ‘Sa Re Ga Ma Pa Lil Champ’ in the 2007-08 season. In 2017 he made his singing debut from his first song “Bang Gang” . The song received more than 2.7 million+ views and 14K+ likes on Youtube. In 2018 he looked in ‘Mujhse Shaadi Karoge’ season 1 reality show which broadcast on Colors TV.

Rohanpreet Singh song list

  • Wah Wah Jatta (in as Singer)
  • Sohni Lagdi (in as Singer)
  • Hello Hi (in as Singer)
  • Ainkan Kaliyan (in as Singer)
  • Pehli Mulakaat (in as Singer)
  • Taqleef (in as Singer)

Rohanpreet Singh confirms relationship with neha

Neha Kakkar confirmed her relationship with Rohanpreet Singh on Instagram. Both Neha Kakkar and Rohanpreet shared picture make their relationship Insta-official.  She also shared a hashtag ‘NehuPreet’.

It's Official! Neha Kakkar Confirms Being in a Relationship With Punjabi Singer Rohanpreet Singh | India.com

tags: Rohanpreet Singh Biography, Personal Life, Career, Latest News

Summary
Photo ofRohanpreet Singh
Name
Rohanpreet Singh
Nickname
(Rohan)
Job Title
Indian singer
Address
Punjab,

Comments