Raghuraj Pratap Singh Was born in  31 October 1968, popularly known as Raja Bhaiya, is a six-time independent M.L.A. from his native local assembly constituency Kunda, Uttar Pradesh. He was cabinet minister of Uttar Pradesh of Food and Civil Supplies Department in Akhilesh Yadav ministry.

Image result for raja bhaiya

 

In 1997, Singh served as Minister of Programme Implementation in BJP’s Kalyan Singh government and again was minister in Ram Prakash Gupta and Rajnath Singh’s cabinet in 1999 & 2000.

Image result for raja bhaiya with rajnath singh

On 15 March 2012, he was assigned the ministry of Food and Civil Supplies as well as the Prison ministry in the newly elected Akhilesh Yadav government. On 4 March 2013, Raghuraj resigned as minister from Akhilesh’s cabinet when his name was surfaced in the conspiracy murder of Deputy Superintendent Officer Zia Ul Haq in Kunda.

Raghuraj Pratap Family

Image result for raja bhaiya family

He is the grandson of Himachal Pradesh state governor Raja Bajrang Bahadur Singh and the son of Oudh state leader Uday Pratap Singh. His marriage to Bhanvi Kumari resulted in four children.

Education

Raghuraj completed his primary education from Mahaprabhu Bal Vidayalaya Narayni Asram Shivkuti, Allahabad, high school from Bharat Scout H.S. School in the year 1985, intermediate from Colonel Ganj Inter College Allahabad in the year 1987, and law graduation at Lucknow University.

Image result for raja bhaiya education

Raja Bhaiya Caste

Image result for raja bhaiya rajput

Raja Bhaiya Was Born into a Thakur Family.

Raja Bhaiya Poltical career

Image result for raja bhaiya education

Raghuraj Pratap Singh alias Raja Bhaiya, the 47-year-old controversial minister in the Uttar Pradesh government, is in the news again over reported attempts to join hands with the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) ahead of the assembly polls in the state next year.

Image result for raja bhaiya education

Raja Bhaiya is serving his fifth term as an MLA from Kunda in Pratapgarh, is no stranger to controversy. Convicted under the provisions of the stringent Prevention of Terrorism Act (POTA) over a kidnapping complaint, he went to jail in 1997. But just when people were beginning to write him off, Raja Bhaiya – who won his first MLA election at the age of 25 – became a minister again, within the short span of a year.

He has always been an independent MLA, winning the Kundla elections in 1993, 1996, 2002, 2007 and 2012.

Image result for raja bhaiya education

2019 raja bhaiya make a new political party his name Jansatta Dal (Loktantrik).

Raja Bhaiya Early Life and Property

 

Image result for Raja Bhaiya Early Life and property

Kunda’s Bahubali MLA Raja Bhaiya is entering the UP assembly election for the sixth time.  SP supporter Raghuraj Pratap Singh will fight independently this time too. dainikbhaskar.com is telling this readers about this overbearing leader. Property doubled in 5 years, such is the chic of Raja Bhaiya…

– Raja Bhaiya has been an MLA from Kunda continuously since 1993.

– The property of the popular Raghuraj Pratap in the name of Hurricane Singh has increased in his area with his political career.

In 2007, where Raja Bhaiya was the owner of Rs 2.73 crore, in 2012, his property was worth Rs 7.11 crore.

-Raja Bhaiya has shown more assets in his affidavit in the name of wife.- While there is a total assets of 6 crores in his account, wife Bhanvi is the owner of 7.2 crores.- Bhanvi has jewelery worth Rs 1.2 crore.- Not only this, there are also 3 pistol-rifles worth 2 lakh in his name.

 

Image result for up don raja bhaiya

Bio

First Name Raja
Last Name Bhaiya
Profession Politician
Age 50 years old
Birth Sign Scorpio
Birth Date October 31, 1968
Birth Place India
Country India

Born: October 31, 1968 (age 51 years), Kunda

Wife: Bhanvi Kumari

Image result for raja bhaiya wife

Party: Jansatta Dal (Loktantrik)

Education: University of Lucknow

Children: Radhavi, Brijeshwari, Brijraj Singh, Shivraj singh

Grandparents: Rukmini Devi, Kunwar Trilochan Pratap Singh

Image result for raja bhaiya wife

Image result for raja bhaiya wife

 

 

Summary
Photo ofRaghuraj Pratap Singh
Name
Raghuraj Pratap Singh
Nickname
(Raja Bhaiya)
Job Title
MLA
Address
Kunda, UP,

Comments

comments